Results

Sunday 19 May 2024

Division 1

10:00
Newton Heath 1977
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Hutwood

Division 2

10:30
AFC Riverside (Sunday)
2 - 0 Full time
Star Romsey

Division 5

10:30
West Totton Wanderers Mens
4 - 2 Full time
Cranbourne

Division 6

10:30
Hamble United Sunday
2 - 6 Full time
AFC Hiltingbury

Division 7

10:30
Solent Sports Hamble
4 - 3 Full time
Southern Sports Youth

A J Miller Trophy 23-24 - Final

10:30
AFC Shirley
0 - 0 Full time
Butlocks Heath
AFC Shirley win 3 - 1 on penalties.

Thursday 16 May 2024

Division 7

18:15
Southern Sports Youth
4 - 0 Full time
BTC (Southampton) Sunday Red

Southampton Divisional FA Junior A Cup 23-24 - Final

19:30
Solent United Reds
vs
West Totton Wanderers Mens

Sunday 12 May 2024

Division 1

10:30
Butlocks Heath
7 - 0 Full time
Embley Park

Division 2

10:00
AFC Riverside (Sunday)
4 - 2 Full time
Langley Tavern

Division 3

10:30
London Airways
8 - 0 Full time
Cottage

Division 6

10:30
AFC Netley Sunday Reserves
L - W
Marchwood Rangers

Division 7

10:00
BTC (Southampton) Sunday Red
3 - 5 Full time
Solent Sports Hamble
10:30
Lyndhurst Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Wyvern Youth Saints

Division 8

10:00
Holly Hill Hawks Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Bursledon United

D R Ryder Trophy 23-24 - Final

14:00
West Totton Wanderers Mens
4 - 0 Full time
Sporting Compass

Charlie Godden Trophy 23-24 - Final

10:30
Wimpson
4 - 1 Full time
Marchwood Rangers

Sunday 5 May 2024

Division 1

10:00
AFC Taurus
2 - 4 Full time
Butlocks Heath
10:30
Landguard Rovers
3 - 2 Full time
Newton Heath 1977

Division 2

10:30
Lyndhurst Sunday
5 - 1 Full time
Star Romsey

Division 3

10:00
Wyvern Youth Reds
3 - 2 Full time
London Airways

Division 5

10:00
West Totton Wanderers Mens
2 - 1 Full time
Pavilion Panthers

Division 6

10:00
AFC Hiltingbury
3 - 2 Full time
Marchwood Rangers
10:30
South Coast
3 - 0 Full time
Hamble United Sunday

Division 7

10:30
Linden Tree
5 - 2 Full time
BTC (Southampton) Sunday Red
10:30
Solent Sports Hamble
4 - 0 Full time
Newchester

Division 8

10:30
Halfway Inn Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Barleycorn ‘A’
10:00
Holly Hill Hawks Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
AFC Southside
10:30
Wimpson
2 - 4 Full time
Montfort

Thursday 2 May 2024

Southampton Divisional FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Final

19:30
Butlocks Heath
vs
AFC Shirley

Latest news

AJ Miller Cup Final Moved
General AJ Miller Cup Final Moved

AJ Miller CSSFL Cup Final

Weekly Round Up Sunday 22nd October 2023
General Weekly Round Up Sunday 22nd October 2023

Weekly Round Up Sunday 22nd October 2023

City of Southampton Sunday Football League (CSSFL) newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe